3245 - 4211     FINE ARTS - MODERN ART. PRINTS, DRAWINGS and PAINTINGS

Page 10 of 49 Results 181 - 200 of 967
79/3425 Corneille (1922-2010). (Cat, bird and flower). Colour lithograph, 24x33 cm., signed "Corneille 2000" and "E/A" in pencil, framed.
79 3426 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3426 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3426 Corneille (1922-2010). (Landscape with reclining female nude). Colour lithograph, signed "Corneille '94" and "14/200" in pencil, framed.
€ (120-150) 130
79 3427 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3427 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3427 Corneille (1922-2010). "Printemps tropical". Colour lithograph, 65,8x47,5 cm., signed, titled, "'66" and "188/190" in pencil, published by Prent 190, with its blindstamp and the blindstamp of "Michel Cassé Litho-Paris".

- Trifle browned, mainly in blank margins. = Donkersloot-Van den Berghe 187.

€ (120-150) 170
79 3428 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3428 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3428 Corneille (1922-2010). Purple Orchid. (Mémoires de la Chine). Quatre lithographies. Paris, Jaski Art Productions, 1987, 4 colour lithographs, each 58x44 cm., each signed, titled, numb. "25/125" in pencil, lithogr. title-page w. mounted col. photograph, lithogr. colophon leaf and lithogr. poems by Jean-Clarence LAMBERT, printed in 125 numb. copies, loose as issued in orig. cl. portfolio, folio.

= Journée de la Pluie; Nu dans Atelier; La Chatte and "Intérieur chinois". SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XI.

€ (500-700)
79/3429 Corneille (1922-2010). (Reclining female nude and a bird). Col. silkscreen, 51x66 cm., signed, "'81" and "47/200" in pencil.
79 3430 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3430 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3430 Corneille (1922-2010). Visage de la lune, visage de la terre. Colour lithograph, 75x54 cm., signed "Corneille '75", titled, "Hommage à Asger Jorn" and "E/A" in pencil.

- Sl. yellowed; verso foxed (not visible on recto).

= Donkersloot-Van den Berghe 463. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XI.

€ (350-450)
79 3431 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3431 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3431 Corneille (1922-2010). (Woman with a bird on her head). Colour lithograph, 30,2x30,2 cm., signed, "'77" and "21/300" in pencil.
79 3432 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3432 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3432 Corneille (1922-2010). (Woman's face and a flower). Colour lithograph, 69x49,5 cm., signed, "93" and "157/200" in pencil.

- Some sl. soiling in blank margins.

79 3433 Corneille 1922 2010 79 3433 Corneille 1922 2010
79/3433 Corneille (1922-2010). (Yellow cat and a blue bird). Colour lithograph, 24x32,5 cm., signed "Corneille 2000" and "E/A" in pencil, framed.
79 3434 Cramer Rie 1887 1977 79 3434 Cramer Rie 1887 1977
79/3434 Cramer, Rie (1887-1977). (Baby in a cradle). Drypoint, 15,8x15,8 cm., vaguely signed "Rie Cramer" and numb. "5" in pencil, on Japanese.

- Outer blank margins trimmed. = Not in Burgers.

€ (80-100) 160
79 3435 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3435 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3435 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). 20 April 1990. Colour lithograph, 74,5x55,5 cm., signed "Cremer 90" and numb. "22/200" in pencil

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998, 90-05/S.

79 3436 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3436 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3436 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). The Amsterdam-New York Set or the End of the Far West. Text F. O'Hara. Amst., Printshop, 1978, 10 silkscreens, each 65,5x50,5 cm., each signed "Jan Cremer" and "18/80" in pencil, 10 text lvs. and colophon leaf, together loose as issued in orig. wr. and orig. cl. box, printed in 80 numb. and signed copies on Velin Cuve Rives, large folio.

= A series of 10 poems with some notes on the poems by the author, reproduced in enlarged facsimile of the orig. typescript that O'Hara sent to Jan Cremer in 1964. The colophon numb. and signed by Jan Cremer. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XI.

€ (1.000-1.500)
79 3437 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3437 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3437 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). Five Tulips. Col. lithograph, 56x78 cm., signed "Cremer '92", "HC" and "voor Rina" in pencil.

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998: 92-09/L.

79 3438 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3438 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3438 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). "Sneeuw". Colour lithograph, 47x64 cm., signed "Jan Cremer '75" and "AP 23/25" in pencil, titled in blue pencil, framed.

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998, 75-02/L.

79 3439 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3439 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3439 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). Tears on Kennedy's Coffin 1963. Diptych, consisting of 2 col. silkscreens, 1978, both 65x43 cm., totally measuring 65x86 cm., 1x signed "Cremer 78" and "EA 63" in pencil, from The New York - Amsterdam Set.

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998, 78-05/S.

79 3440 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3440 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3440 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). Tears on Kennedy's Coffin 1963 Nr. II. Col. silkscreen from the series The New York-Amsterdam set (9), 65,2x50 cm., signed "Cremer 78" and "EA 63" in pencil.

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998: 78-06/S.

79 3441 Cremer Jan b 1940 79 3441 Cremer Jan b 1940
79/3441 Cremer, Jan (b.1940). Tulips 02-96. Colour lithograph, 69x51 cm., signed "Cremer 96" and "120/200" in pencil, framed.

= Cremer Grafiek/ Prints 1956-1998, 96-02/L.

€ (100-150) 170
79 3442 Daamen Heidi b 1940 79 3442 Daamen Heidi b 1940
79/3442 Daamen, Heidi (b.1940). "Snert muziek". "Rot muziek". Two handcol. linocuts, both 24,5x21,8 cm., signed "Heidi Daamen", titled and "ingekleurde lino '91" in pencil.
79/3443 Daamen, Heidi (b.1940). (Three girls paddling). Watercolour and colour crayon, 11x16 cm., monogrammed and dated "95" in lower right corner, framed. - AND 1 other drawing by the same, (Carnaval), also framed.
79 3444 Daamen Theo 1939 2021 79 3444 Daamen Theo 1939 2021
79/3444 Daamen, Theo (1939-2021). (Erotic composition). Drawing, pen and black ink, brown wash, 19x27 cm. (sl. browned/ foxed). - AND 4 (erotic) pencil drawings by Willem ROMIJN.